Ace Hotel Seattle

Seattle, United States View on map
9.0 Superb Based on 416 reviews
Editor's Pick

"Pendleton wool blankets cover the beds in these eclectic rooms, while shared or private bathrooms sit nearby. A communal kitchen holds breakfast staples. Best for urban explorers, less so for anyone needing late-night staff assistance."

From US$ 172 US$ 149 per night
Save 13%
Check-in
28 Aug 2026
Check-out
29 Aug 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Overview

Offering unique rooms and Wi-Fi in public areas, the 3-star independent Ace Hotel Seattle is just a 13-minute walk from the art museum "Chihuly Garden and Glass" and 1.6 miles from the Asian Uwajimaya Supermarket. Featuring storage for belongings, the Seattle hotel is located in proximity to Olympic Sculpture Public Park.

Situated only 0.7 miles from Waterfront Public Park, this unique hotel also gives access to such sports venues as KeyArena, which is 0.7 miles away. The Ace Hotel is located in the very heart of Seattle, within reach of Seattle Center Monorail train station. Guests will also enjoy proximity to Elliott Bay, situated about a 5-minute walk away. This property allows you to enjoy such natural sights as the 0.8 acre Victor Steinbrueck Park 0.4 miles away. 3rd Ave & Bell St bus stop is around 900 feet from the Ace Hotel Seattle.

The 24 allergy-friendly rooms are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with a mini-bar for guests' comfort. Most rooms have a private bathroom. Private bathrooms include nice touches such as a hair dryer and dressing gowns.

Each morning, this hotel serves a continental breakfast. Serving a wide assortment of dishes, Belltown Pizza is in close proximity to the Ace Hotel Seattle.

  • Check-in
    from 15:00 until 20:00
  • Check-out
    from 06:00 until 12:00
  • Hotel class
    3 stars

Facilities of Ace Hotel

Main
  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Safe deposit box
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Concierge desk
  • Pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • ATM/Cash machine
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access
Leisure
  • Golf course
Ace Hotel Guest Services
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Fax/Photocopying
Room Comforts
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Bathtub
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Cots
  • Carpeted floor

Policies

Ace Hotel Seattle applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 15:00 until 20:00
Check-out
from 06:00 until 12:00
Important info

Frequently asked questions

Ace Hotel Seattle lies in the very heart of the city, about a 11-minute walk from Space Needle.
For a room in Ace Hotel Seattle, you will spend approximately $117.
It will take you a 20-minute walk to get from Ace Hotel Seattle to the city centre.
The closest airport is Seattle Seaplanes;Seattle Seaplanes Seaplane Base and it is placed within 0.5 miles from Ace Hotel Seattle.
Popular spots near Ace Hotel Seattle include Chihuly Garden and Glass, Space Needle, Belltown, among others.
Restaurants near Ace Hotel Seattle include Cyclops Cafe and Lounge, and Jerk Shop.
At Ace Hotel Seattle you can pay with American Express, Visa and Mastercard as well as other payment methods.
Ace Hotel Seattle provides such facilities as free parking, allergy friendly rooms and a golf course.
Some rooms of Ace Hotel Seattle welcome guests with the following facilities:
  • a minibar
  • a couch
  • smoke detectors
.
Guests are welcome to stay at Ace Hotel Seattle with their pets.
Yes, Ace Hotel Seattle does offer bag storage.

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
28 Aug 2026
Check-out
29 Aug 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers